Home|Sign In
2017 15u East Coast Nationals (WOOD)    (August 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament

  2017 15u East Coast Nationals (WOOD) Standings Print
  W  L  T  WP  RD  PTS  RF  RA 
B-4 LI TITANS WHITE @1 5001.0003015333
D-2 THE CLUBHOUSE @3 5100.83318153921
C-3 LI TITANS - BRUNO @4 4100.80014122612
E-4 SMITHTOWN SOUTHBATS @2 3100.750792013
A-2 NY PROSPECTS AMERICAN @5 3100.750591914
B-2 PLAINEDGE PATRIOTS 2100.6674662
C-4 TEAM BEAST BLACK 2100.667106144
D-3 PRECISION BASEBALL 2100.6674695
E-2 TITANS BASEBALL - BUNN 2100.66786168
A-3 SOUTH SHORE ELITE 2100.667161110
E-6 CT HEAT @6 2200.500162120
E-5 LI TIGERS 2020 1200.33333107
D-4 LIB 1200.333-63410
B-1 TEAM STEEL WHITE 1200.333-131011
E-3 BAYSIDE YANKEES 1200.333-103919
A-1 FREEDOM BASEBALL 1200.333-931524
C-2 MVP BLUE JACKETS 0210.000-71613
C-1 TEAM STEEL GRAY 0210.000-141418
A-4 TEAM STEEL PD 0300.000-50611
D-1 TEAM STEEL - RYAN 0300.000-120315
B-3 SHAMROCK BASEBALL 0300.000-180119
E-1 TEAM STEEL BLUE 0300.000-230023

  2017 15u East Coast Nationals (WOOD) Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Aug 11   D-1 TEAM STEEL - RYAN 0 - 2 D-4 LIB Complete BBH Field 3 Regular 
Fri-Aug 11   B-1 TEAM STEEL WHITE 0 - 5 B-4 LI TITANS WHITE @1 Complete Medford 1 Regular 
Fri-Aug 11   E-1 TEAM STEEL BLUE 0 - 7 E-2 TITANS BASEBALL - BUNN Complete Medford 1 Regular 
Fri-Aug 11   A-1 FREEDOM BASEBALL 7 - 5 A-4 TEAM STEEL PD Complete Medford 2 Regular 
Fri-Aug 11   E-3 BAYSIDE YANKEES 2 - 7 E-4 SMITHTOWN SOUTHBATS @2 Complete BBH Field 3 Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   D-2 THE CLUBHOUSE @3 4 - 0 D-3 PRECISION BASEBALL Complete BBH Field 3 Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   E-3 BAYSIDE YANKEES 7 - 5 E-6 CT HEAT @6 Complete BBH Field 3 Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   E-1 TEAM STEEL BLUE 0 - 6 E-4 SMITHTOWN SOUTHBATS @2 Complete Medford 1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   E-2 TITANS BASEBALL - BUNN 5 - 3 E-5 LI TIGERS 2020 Complete Medford 2 Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   A-1 FREEDOM BASEBALL 4 - 10 A-2 NY PROSPECTS AMERICAN @5 Complete Moriches Complex 1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   A-3 SOUTH SHORE ELITE 1 - 0 A-4 TEAM STEEL PD Complete Moriches Complex 2 Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   D-1 TEAM STEEL - RYAN 0 - 5 D-3 PRECISION BASEBALL Complete Moriches Complex 3 Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   D-2 THE CLUBHOUSE @3 6 - 1 D-4 LIB Complete Moriches Complex 4 Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   C-3 LI TITANS - BRUNO @4 1 - 0 C-4 TEAM BEAST BLACK Complete BBH Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   C-1 TEAM STEEL GRAY 1 - 1 C-2 MVP BLUE JACKETS Complete BBH Field 4 Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   E-1 TEAM STEEL BLUE 0 - 10 E-6 CT HEAT @6 Complete Medford 2 Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   B-1 TEAM STEEL WHITE 1 - 5 B-2 PLAINEDGE PATRIOTS Complete BBH Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   B-3 SHAMROCK BASEBALL 0 - 9 B-4 LI TITANS WHITE @1 Complete BBH Field 2 Richard Becher Fld Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   A-1 FREEDOM BASEBALL 4 - 9 A-3 SOUTH SHORE ELITE Complete BBH Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   A-2 NY PROSPECTS AMERICAN @5 3 - 1 A-4 TEAM STEEL PD Complete BBH Field 2 Richard Becher Fld Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   E-4 SMITHTOWN SOUTHBATS @2 2 - 0 E-5 LI TIGERS 2020 Complete BBH Field 3 Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   C-1 TEAM STEEL GRAY 1 - 9 C-3 LI TITANS - BRUNO @4 Complete BBH Field 4 Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   C-2 MVP BLUE JACKETS 1 - 6 C-4 TEAM BEAST BLACK Complete Medford 2 Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   B-1 TEAM STEEL WHITE 9 - 1 B-3 SHAMROCK BASEBALL Complete BBH Field 2 Richard Becher Fld Regular 
Sat-Aug 12   B-2 PLAINEDGE PATRIOTS 0 - 1 B-4 LI TITANS WHITE @1 Complete BBH Field 3 Regular 
Sun-Aug 13   A-2 NY PROSPECTS AMERICAN @5 6 - 1 A-3 SOUTH SHORE ELITE Complete BBH Field 3 Regular 
Sun-Aug 13   C-2 MVP BLUE JACKETS 4 - 6 C-3 LI TITANS - BRUNO @4 Complete BBH Field 4 Regular 
Sun-Aug 13   C-1 TEAM STEEL GRAY 2 - 8 C-4 TEAM BEAST BLACK Complete Moriches Complex 1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 13   E-2 TITANS BASEBALL - BUNN 4 - 5 E-6 CT HEAT @6 Complete BBH Field 1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 13   D-3 PRECISION BASEBALL 4 - 1 D-4 LIB Complete BBH Field 4 Regular 
Sun-Aug 13   E-3 BAYSIDE YANKEES 0 - 7 E-5 LI TIGERS 2020 Complete Moriches Complex 1 Regular 
Sun-Aug 13   B-2 PLAINEDGE PATRIOTS 1 - 0 B-3 SHAMROCK BASEBALL Complete Firemans Field 1 Turf Regular 
Sun-Aug 13   D-1 TEAM STEEL - RYAN 3 - 8 D-2 THE CLUBHOUSE @3 Complete BBH Field 3 Regular 
Sun-Aug 13   C-3 LI TITANS - BRUNO @4 8 - 0 A-2 NY PROSPECTS AMERICAN @5 Complete BBH Field 3 Regular 
Sun-Aug 13   D-2 THE CLUBHOUSE @3 9 - 1 E-6 CT HEAT @6 Complete BBH Field 4 Regular 
Sun-Aug 13   B-4 LI TITANS WHITE @1 7 - 2 C-3 LI TITANS - BRUNO @4 Complete BBH Field 3 Regular 
Sun-Aug 13   E-4 SMITHTOWN SOUTHBATS @2 5 - 11 D-2 THE CLUBHOUSE @3 Complete BBH Field 4 Regular 
Sun-Aug 13   B-4 LI TITANS WHITE @1 11 - 1 D-2 THE CLUBHOUSE @3 Complete BBH Field 4 Regular 

  Tournament Details
League Type: TournamentRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 15s
Division: D
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 8/11/2017
End Date: 8/13/2017
Status: Complete
Team Fee:
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: POOL WINNERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE PLAYOFFS. ONE ADDITIONAL TEAM FROM POOL E WILL ADVANCE AS THE #6 SEED.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use